0
  • No products in the cart.

On behalf of the Eastern Area of The Links, Incorporated, we proudly announce the following newly elected Eastern Area Team. These Links, elected during our 43rd Eastern Area Conference in Connecticut in April 2015, will proudly serve the Eastern Area for the next two years! Serving as Eastern Area Director: Link Natalie H. Fant, Arlington (VA) Chapter; Eastern Area Vice Director: Link Shuana Tucker-Sims, Fairfield County (CT) Chapter; Eastern Area Secretary: Link Lisa Loury Lomas, Columbia (MD) Chapter; Eastern Area Treasurer: Link Barbara Smith O’Neal, Dover (DE) Chapter; Eastern Area Nominating Committee Chair: Link LaVerne E. Chandler, Charlottesville (VA) Chapter; Eastern Area Nominating Committee Members: Link Audrey Akins Williamson, Central (NJ) Chapter; Link Jamir R. Couch, Long Island (NY) Chapter; Link Joyce Glaise, Danville (VA) Chapter; and Link Dawn Hankin Cliette, Metro Manhattan (NY) Chapter; Eastern Area Representative to The Links Foundation: Link Kristie Patton Foster, Buffalo (NY) Chapter. Congratulations to everyone!

Natalie H. Fant

Natalie H. Fant

Area Director
Arlington (VA)

 Shuana Tucker-Sims

Shuana Tucker-Sims

Area Vice Director

Fairfield County (CT)

Lisa Loury Lomas

Lisa Loury Lomas

Area Secretary
Columbia (MD)

Barbara Smith O’Neal

Barbara Smith O’Neal

Area Treasurer
Dover (DE)

Jamir Couch

Jamir Couch

Area Nominating Committee Chair

Long Island (NY)

Audrey Akins Williamson

Audrey Akins Williamson

Area Nominating Committee Member
Central (NJ)

Joyce Glaise

Joyce Glaise

Area Nominating Committee Member
Danville (VA)

Dawn Hankin Cliette

Dawn Hankin Cliette

Area Nominating Committee Member

Metro Manhattan (NY)

Glory Gary Lawlah

Glory Gary Lawlah

Area Representative to The Links Foundation
Prince George's County (MD)

Angela I. Foster

Angela I. Foster

Area Parliamentarian
Arlington (VA)

Judy Chambers

Judy Chambers

Area Financial Secretary
Long Island (NY)

Michelle M. Spady

Michelle M. Spady

Chair, Programs
Old Dominion (VA)

Kimberly Newman-McCown

Kimberly Newman-McCown

Co-Chair, Programs
Penn Towne (PA)

Kelleesa Ewing

Kelleesa Ewing

Co-Chair, The Arts
Morris County (NJ)

Adria Jones Wright

Adria Jones Wright

Co-Chair, The Arts
Washington (DC)

Norma B. Hutcheson

Norma B. Hutcheson

Chair, Health and Human Services
Potomac Chapter (VA)

Olga Dais

Olga Dais

Chair, International Trends and Services
Greater New York (NY)

Rosalind Lewis

Rosalind Lewis

Co-Chair, International Trends and Services
Fairfield County (CT)

Barbara Nance McKee

Barbara Nance McKee

Co-Chair, International Trends and Services
Patuxent River (MD)

Karyne Jones

Karyne Jones

Chair, National Trends and Services
Silver Springs (MD)

Zinethia L. Clemmons

Zinethia L. Clemmons

Co-Chair, National Trends and Services
Capital City (DC)

Barbara Martin

Barbara Martin

Chair, Services to Youth
Metro-Manhattan (NY)

Tatia D. Granger

Tatia D. Granger

Co-Chair, Services to Youth
Newport News (VA)

Kimberley Willis Miles

Kimberley Willis Miles

Chair, Archives
Petersburg (VA)

Ryane LeCesne

Ryane LeCesne

Chair, Communications
Reston (VA)

Rhonda W. Poindexter

Rhonda W. Poindexter

Chair, Elections
Roanoke (VA)

Stephanie Wilson

Stephanie Wilson

Chair, Ethics and Standards
Morris County (NJ)

Claudia L. McKoin

Claudia L. McKoin

Chair, Legislative Issues and Public Affairs
Capital City (DC)

Mekeshia Bates

Mekeshia Bates

Chair, Mental Health
Patuxent River (MD)

Mamie Parker

Mamie Parker

Chair, Organizational Effectiveness
Reston (VA)

Wilma Holmes Tootle

Wilma Holmes Tootle

Chair, Protocol
Long Island (NY)

Yvonne Minor-Ragan

Yvonne Minor-Ragan

Chair, Rituals
Buffalo (NY)

 DeVera Y. Redmond

DeVera Y. Redmond

Chair, Strategic Planning
Arlington (VA)

 Robin L. Ham

Robin L. Ham

Publications Coordinator
Greater Hudson Valley (NY) Chapter

Theresa Wilson-Coney

Theresa Wilson-Coney

Chair, Women's Issues
Middlesex (MA)

Robin Steele

Robin Steele

Co-Chair, Women’s Issues
Columbia (MD) Chapter

 Boyce Courtney Williams

Boyce Courtney Williams

Eastern Area Ambassador
Reston (VA)